Mher Grigoryan Attends CIS Council of Heads of Government Meeting
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended a regular session of the CIS Council of Heads of Government in Moscow. Issues of economic interaction were discussed during the meeting. The participants exchanged views on the concept and action plan of the CIS-member States in the fields of digitization and information security strategy. Over a dozen documents on cooperation in the CIS frameworks were signed following the meeting. Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan made a speech during... more »
Tigran Avinyan Receives UNICEF Representative in Armenia
On October 25, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan received UNICEF Representative in Armenia Tanja Radochay. Tigran Avinyan noted that the Armenian government pays special attention to the protection of children’s rights and development of human capital, which is an important precondition for social and economic progress. In this regard, the Deputy Prime Minister highly valued UNICEF’s activities in Armenia. Tanya Radochay presented UNICEF’s current programs and... more »