Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan meets with Turkmenistan President
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan who is in Ashkhabad on a working visit met with President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov of Turkmenistan on May 30. During the meeting, reference was made to the dynamics of the Armenian-Turkmen interstate cooperation, the importance of mutual visits, trade and economic exchanges and humanitarian-cultural contacts. Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan and President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov noted with satisfaction that the commodity turnover between the... more »
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attends CIS Council of Heads of Government meeting
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan today attended the regular meeting of the CIS Council of Heads of Government in Ashgabat, capital of Turkmenistan. The meeting agenda comprised a wide range of issues related to the further development and modernization of the Commonwealth and the improvement of the applicable legal framework. Cooperation in the field of innovations and interaction of customs authorities in protecting intellectual property rights were discussed in the format of... more »