Tigran Sargsyan, Bako Sahakyan Discuss Joint Program Implementation Areas
On the first day of his visit to Artsakh, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan met with President of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic Bako Sahakyan. Felicitating Bako Sahakyan on Artsakh independence anniversary, Tigran Sargsyan emphasized that Armenia will continue assisting Artsakh with its development effort by promoting international investment. Noting the importance of continued cooperation between the two Armenian states, the Prime Minister of Armenia and the NKR President underscored... more »
Prime Minister Attends Opening Of Renovated Tegh Village Secondary School
In anticipation of his scheduled visit to the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended the opening of the reconstructed secondary school in Tegh village of Syunik Marz on August 31. Accompanied by the Minister of Education and Science and the Minister of Urban Development, the head of government toured the premises getting acquainted with the work performed and the schooling amenities. The students and the teaching staff thanked the Premier for thoughtfulness... more »