Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan Condoles On Passing Of Famous Armenian Actor Azat Gasparyan
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan offered his condolences on the demise of prominent Armenian actor Azat Gasparyan. The condolence message reads as follows: “With deep sorrow I learned of the untimely demise of eminent Armenian actor Azat Gasparyan. Azat Gasparyan will remain in our memories not only through those vivid images created by him, but also as a great personality, an intellectual who left his distinctive mark on the times he lived in. I extend my condolences to Azat... more »
PM Visits Arzni Sanatorium
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited Arzni Sanatorium as reconstructed by the Government of the Republic of Armenia with funds provided by SME Investment UCO to promote the development of small and medium-sized businesses. The head of government toured the premises and medical cabinets getting familiar with the amenities and opportunities for recreation and treatment, the use of loan resources and the ongoing construction works. Tigran Sargsyan met with those citizens being treated as... more »