Armenia Prime Minister: Competitive Armenia Means Knowledge-Based Nation
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan called at the summer camp of “Miasin” youth movement on the shore of Lake Sevan. The Premier got familiar with the holiday-makers’ daily life and camping conditions. The head of government talked to the campers, answering their questions and presenting his vision of development. “Competitive Armenia means a knowledge-based nation. This is the foundation of our country. To be considered as a developed country, we should be quick... more »
PM Congratulates Builders On Professional Holiday
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a ceremonious event dedicated to Builder’s Day. Congratulating he builders on professional holiday, Tigran Sargsyan said that this beautiful holiday has a special meaning - our people’s warm attitude to construction workers. “It is not accidental, since Armenian builders have always played a key role in ensuring continuity for our nation’s history leaving a rich legacy to us. Today as well, we see such masterpieces of... more »