Farewell Meeting With Swiss Ambassador
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received outgoing Swiss ambassador Constantine Obolensky. Hailing the Ambassador’s contribution to the development of the Armenian-Swiss relations, the Premier noted in part, “A solid basis has been built up over the past few years for the expansion and deepening of bilateral ties. We appreciate the Swiss model of development and attach great importance to the strengthening of bilateral cooperation.” In this context, the... more »
Tigran Sargsyan Introduced To Brandy, Wine Producer’s Investment Programs
Prime Sargsann Tigran Sargsyan visited today “Shahnazaryan Ltd” Wine and Brandy House in Yeghvard town of Kotayk Marz to get acquainted with company operations and investment programs. Founded in 2009, the Company produces “Shahnazaryan” and “Pearl of Armenia” 3 to 7 year-old Armenian brandies and brandy spirit using local raw materials. Most of its output is exported toward the Russian Federation and Ukraine. Last year Shahnazaryan Ltd procured... more »