“Dear Soldiers, I am one of you. I share all your problems and your joy”
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited one of the units of the Ministry of Defense on the occasion of the New Year and Christmas. The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief of the General Staff Yuri Khachaturov. Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan had dinner with the soldiers, got acquainted with their social and living conditions and talked about their issues. The Prime Minister congratulated the Armenian army servicemen on the coming holidays and expressed gratitude for their dedicated... more »
PM Tigran Sargsyan’s Congratulatory Message on the Occasion of the New Year and Christmas Holidays
Dear Compatriots, The year 2012 is coming to an end and we are getting ready to meet 2013. The past year was filled with many memorable events. The changes undertaken in Armenia years ago are finally giving their positive results. We summarize the year with the intended 7 percent economic growth, full performance of the state budget and in low inflation conditions. We realize that we still have many unsolved problems, solutions to which are given taking into consideration you... more »