Women’s Affairs Council Holds Meeting
Chaired by WAC Board Chairman, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Women’s Affairs Council by the Prime Minister met in the Office of Government. To begin with, the meeting heard a report on the key indicators of women’s political participation and improvement of their managerial skills. It was noted that seminars had been organized for women on election processes during the local elections of 2012. The seminars were attended by 325 women, every second of which ran for... more »
By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Volodia Gasparyan was appointed Deputy Head of State Property Management Department by the Government. *** Date and Place of Birth December 23, 1983, Sarnakhbyour village of Shirak Marz Education 1990-2001, Sarnakhbyour secondary school 2001-2006, Armenian State Pedagogical University after Khachatour Abovyan, History and Geography Department, History and Law Division 2006-2010 – Armenian State Pedagogical... more »