Thursday, 27 December 2012
Prices For Medical Services And Drugs To Be Regulated
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Cabinet held today this year’s last sitting in the Office of Government. Considering the fact that almost all developed and some developing countries are widely using direct and indirect methods of price regulation for medicines and sometimes for medical services, the Government has set up an inter-departmental commission to regulate indicative prices for basic medical services and drugs included in the primary package of health... more »
Hackaton [YAN], ATS 2012 Innovative Technology Awards Finalized
On December 26, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a gala event featuring Hackaton [YAN] and ATS 2012 innovative ideas and programming contest awards, which is held for the second time in Armenia. 37 teams involving 130 participants took part in Hackaton [YAN] contest. Prizes were awarded to the teams, the winner in the following categories: Best Microsoft Technology-Based Solution, Best App Windows 8, Best Phone Application Windows 8, Best App Android, Best App iOS, Best... more »