Government Set To Build Competitive Economy In Armenia
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended the opening of Black Sea Trade and Development Bank-hosted “Armenia: Growth Rate and International Experience” international business forum in Yerevan. The Prime Minister highly appreciated the BSTDB-supported Armenia programs with a total cost of USD 75 million. “We are interested in cooperation. In addition, the Bank-prepared analytical reports describe country and its priorities, which are placed on our shared agenda. We... more »
National Assembly-Approved Government Program To Be Realized
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Before approving the agenda, the Prime Minister addressed the meeting: “On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia, I wish to thank our colleagues from the National Assembly for the last two days’ debate over the government program. We had quite an interesting discussion, and our program was approved by the National Assembly. I would like to thank you favorable consideration of our... more »