Tigran Sargsyan Congratulates Dmitry Medvedev On Russia Day
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to Head of RF Government Dmitry Medvedev. The message reads as follows: “Dear Dmitry Anatolevich, On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I hereby extend heartfelt congratulations on the national holiday of the Russian Federation - the Day of Russia. On this important day, I wish you robust health, happiness and ever new achievements in your responsible position, as well as peace,... more »
Dmitry Medvedev Congratulates Tigran Sargsyan
Head of RF Government Dmitry Medvedev sent a congratulatory message to Tigran Sargsyan on his reappointment to the post of Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. The cable reads as follows: ”Dear Tigran Surenovich! I sincerely appreciate your warm congratulations on my assumption of the office of Head of Government. For my part, I offer heartfelt congratulations to you on your reappointment as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. I share in your willingness to... more »