A session of RA government’s charitable project coordination commission took place, chaired by commission head Simon Ter-Simonyan. The commission has discussed 14 charitable programs, including the following projects as implemented by: Hayastan All-Armenian Fund, referred to as: Capital repair of the right-wing block of Artsni village secondary school of Lori marz Construction of a municipal center in Aknakhpyur village of Tavush marz Irrigation system study programs... more »
FY 2009 Results Summed Up by the Head of Government
Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan met with mass media representatives in the government’s press center to sum up economic performance for 2009. Tigran Sargsyan: It will take some time before we can draw up more accurate estimates of 2009, take a retrospective glance at the challenges faced up during the year and trace back those basic processes which led to the current situation. Of course, we will be more objective in our findings after a while. It seems... more »