RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by Minister for Foreign Affairs of the Islamic Republic of Iran Manuchehr Mottaki. Greeting the guests, the Prime Minister expressed conviction that the Iranian delegation’s present visit will give a fresh boost to the development and strengthening of bilateral ties and relations. Mr. Mottaki stressed that the two Presidents’ previous meetings have gone a long way towards shaping a completely new atmosphere in... more »
The Governing Council of Millenium Challenge Account-Armenia SNCO met at the Office of Government, presided at by GC Chairman, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Council discussed and approved a package of application and attached documents for an eleventh disbursement under the program which will be submitted to the MCC for endorsement. This package includes a summary report, quarterly and annual financial statements, the statement of preconditions, the working plan, as well as the... more »