RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Minister for Foreign Affairs of Georgia Grigol Vashadze and a delegation led by him. The Armenian-Georgian relations were said to be developing in an atmosphere of mutual understanding with all the necessary preconditions available for the implementation of those high-level arrangements reached between the Presidents of Armenia and Georgia which stand high on the agenda of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission.. The Georgian... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the Training Center of Agribusiness at the Armenian Agrarian University. The Prime Minister went round this western-type educational institution of regional coverage, got acquainted with academic programs, talked to students and teaching staff, asked about its contribution to entrepreneurship development in the agro-food complex of Armenia and to the testing of State programs in the agricultural sector. The head of government also asked about the... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a book show at Children’s National Library after Khenko Aper in Yerevan. The Prime Minister went round the pavilions, familiarized himself with the exhibits and talked to the hosts about importance of this nice initiative.