Thursday, 12 February 2009
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Israel to the Republic of Armenia Shemi Tzour. Complimenting the Ambassador on the start-up of his diplomatic mission in our country, the Prime Minister expressed hope that Mr. Tzour will contribute to the furtherance of the Armenian-Israeli relations during his term of office. Tigran Sargsyan and Shemi Tzour concurred in that the bilateral relations usher in a new... more »
The Renewable Energy and Energy Saving Foundation of Armenia (REESF) Board of Trustees met at the Office of Government, presided at by BoT Chairman, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Foundation seeks to facilitate investments in the spheres of renewable energy and energy saving and promote the development of renewable energy and energy saving markets in Armenia. Based on the comments and proposals made during the discussion, the Board of Trustees approved the 2008 REESF... more »