Wednesday, 12 November 2008
ROA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan's Speech in the National Assembly Introducing the 2009 Draft State Budget
Honorable Chairman of the National Assembly,   Dear Members of Parliament,          According to Article 90 of the Constitution of the Republic of Armenia, the Government of the Republic of Armenia submitted the 2009 Draft State Budget to the National Assembly. The Government Program approved by the National Assembly in the current year and developed on the basis of provisions of the ROA National Security Strategy and the Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper, as well as the... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation headed by Chairman of the House of Representatives of the Republic of Cyprus Marios Karoyan. Greeting the guests the Prime Minister mentioned that Armenia and Cyprus enjoy warm and friendly relationship which must be expanded and strengthened. Tigran Sargsyan expressed hope that this visit of the delegation headed by Chairman of the House of Representatives of the Republic of Cyprus will foster diversified ties between the two... more »