Head of Government of Russian Federation Victor Zubkov arrived in Armenia on official visit. The delegation headed by the chairman of RF government will comprise Minister of Transport Igor Levitin, Minister of Information Technologies Leonid Reiman, Head of Federal Customs Service Andrey Belianinov, Director General of "Rosatom" State Atomic Energy Agency Sergey Kirienko, Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Trade Anna Popova, Deputy Minister of Industry and Energy Andrey Dementyev,... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received First Vice-president of KfW German bank Roland Ziller. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction in connection with the normal development of the Armenian-German relationship, a key component of which is the cooperation in the financial sphere. In his opinion, more than 10 years of cooperation with KfW bank have shown that it is possible to achieve good results in this area. In this context, Serzh Sargsyan emphasized the importance of both the... more »