Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan to the Republic of Armenia Ayimdos Bozjigitov. The Prime Minister congratulated H.E. Bozjigitov on the start of his diplomatic mission following presentation of credentials to the RA President. Andranik Margaryan mentioned that the friendship binding the Armenian and Kazakh peoples was deeply rooted in history and was strengthening year after... more »
Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received the delegation led by Vice-Chair of the Standing Committee of the NPC of China Xu Jialu. Having noted that a high-level political dialog based on mutual understanding and equality had been established between Armenia and China over the past decade, the Prime Minister expressed confidence about the development of friendly ties and mutually advantageous cooperation between the two countries and peoples which will undoubtedly be... more »
On October 22, 2006, a Prime Minister Sergey Sidorsky-led official delegation from the Republic of Belarus will arrive in Armenia. The delegation will be composed of President of the Supreme Court of Belarus Valentin Sukalo, President of the Supreme Economic Court of Belarus Viktor Kamenkov, Minister of Economy Nikolai Zaichenko, Minister of Sport and Tourism Alexander Grigorov, Chief of Staff of Council of Ministers Valeri Kazakevich, Head of State Property Committee Georgy Kuznetsov, Head... more »