On October 22, 2006, a Prime Minister Sergey Sidorsky-led official delegation from the Republic of Belarus will arrive in Armenia. The delegation will be composed of President of the Supreme Court of Belarus Valentin Sukalo, President of the Supreme Economic Court of Belarus Viktor Kamenkov, Minister of Economy Nikolai Zaichenko, Minister of Sport and Tourism Alexander Grigorov, Chief of Staff of Council of Ministers Valeri Kazakevich, Head of State Property Committee Georgy Kuznetsov, Head of the AF General Staff, First Deputy Minister of Defense Sergey Gurulev, First Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs Vasily Pugachov, deputy foreign affairs and industry ministers, deputy heads of State Customs Committee and National Security Committee, Director of "Hi-Tech Park Department" public agency Valery Tsepkalo, President of the Zhobino Municipal Executive Committee Vasily Grishchenko.
The Belarusian Prime Minister will be accompanied by senior officials from the Staff of Council of Ministers, industrials, other representatives of the business circles.