Today RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, presided at by commission chairman S. Ter-Simonyan. The commission examined 23 charitable programs. In particular, it approved Hayastan Pan-Armenian Fund-sponsored programs on manufacturing, purchase, delivery and free-of-charge installation of equipment in the assembly hall of school No. 2 of Aragats village of Aragatsotni marz, rehabilitation of the roofing of the secondary school of Dasht village of Armavir... more »
Today Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received outgoing Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France to Armenia Henry Cuny. Highly appreciative of over 4-year-long cooperation between the Ambassador and the GoA, the Prime Minister thanked Mr. Cuny and emphasized that during his tenure of office the Armenian-French relations were given new quality, mutual visits of high level and various actions held at a State level considerably strengthened and... more »
Accompanied by other members of RA Government, today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has paid a visit to Yerablour Pantheon of Yerevan and paid tribute to the memory of those statesmen who fell a prey to the act of terrorism committed in the National Assembly of Armenia on October 27, 1999.