Wednesday, 25 October 2006
Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received newly appointed Swedish Ambassador to Armenia Hans Gunnar Aden (residence in Stockholm). Having congratulated the Ambassador on his appointment, the Prime Minister expressed hope that his activity would promote further strengthening of the Armenian-Swedish political and economic relations. He gave assurances of the Armenian side
Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Japan to Armenia Jasuo Sajito (residence in Moscow). First of all, The Prime Minister congratulated the Ambassador on his appointment and expressed hope that following the establishment of diplomatic relations with Japan in 1992, in his capacity of the sixth Japanese Ambassador to Armenia, Mr. Sajito would take as much interest in cooperating with the GoA as his predecessors did who,... more »