Today a consultative meeting has been held with RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan to discuss questions of assistance to those citizens of Armenia wishing to return to Armenia due to military operations underway in Lebanon, in particular, and eventual relief action for our compatriots residing in that country, in general. The meeting was attended by RA ministers of territorial administration, finance and economy, transport and communication, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, Head of... more »
Today Republic of Armenia Prime Minister-established commission on coordination of actions under the Month of Information Technologies has met, presided at by commission chairman, Adviser to RA Prime Minister Ara Hacobyan. The commission reviewed the actions stipulated in the preliminary program and the time- schedule for their implementation. It was noted that, in addition to over a dozen of specified actions to start this September, two more actions were planned concerning the... more »