Today the delegation of Armenia led by Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has arrived in Georgia on a 3-day working visit to attend the 5th session of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation in Batumi. The Prime Minister-led government delegation is composed of RA Minister of Finance and Economy Vardan Khachatryan, Deputy Foreign Minister Gegham Gharibjanyan, Chairman of State Customs Committee by the Government Armen Avetisyan, Deputy... more »
Today government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, presided at by commission chairman S. Ter-Simonyan. The commission has reviewed 16 charitable programs. In particular, programs of repair of the sleeping block of "Yerevan State Sports College of Olympic Reserve" SNCO, carried out by "Hayastan" pan - Armenian fund, construction of the internal water supply network in the newly built residential estate in Marmarashen village of Ararat Marz, design and... more »