Today government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, presided at by commission chairman S. Ter-Simonyan.
The commission has reviewed 16 charitable programs. In particular, programs of repair of the sleeping block of "Yerevan State Sports College of Olympic Reserve" SNCO, carried out by "Hayastan" pan - Armenian fund, construction of the internal water supply network in the newly built residential estate in Marmarashen village of Ararat Marz, design and budgeting of improvements to the educational block and boiler-house in the school of Kochohot village in Martakert region of the NKR.
"Kamar" public charity will carry out programs for capital overhaul and installation of an internal heating network for "Kindergarten No. 15" SNCO in Vanadzor community of Lori Marz, repair of the gym hall, installation of an independent system of heating and partial repair of the educational block of Artik School No.1 SNCO in Shirak Marz of the Republic of Armenia.
The program entitled "Creation of low-orientation environments to define the structure of 3-dimensional biological molecules via the method of nuclear-magnetic resonance," to be implemented in the NAS Center of Molecular Structure Research will be carried out by the National Fund of Science and High Technologies.