Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received the delegation headed by Ms. Ingrida Uddre, Speaker of Parliament of the Republic of Latvia, who is in Armenia on official visit. In prioritizing the further development of the Armenian-Latvian relationship, including the cooperation within international organizations, the Armenian Prime Minister expressed his sincere appreciation of Latvia's efforts in support of Armenia's inclusion in the European Neighborhood Policy. Mr. A. Margaryan... more »
Address by RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan on March the 8th, the Women's International Day.
Dear Women, Please accept my warmest felicitations on this nice vernal holiday. Be assured that your immense kindness, devotion and solicitude do not go unnoticed and, indeed, you deserve higher appreciation for carrying out your difficult yet invaluable mission in an uncomplaining manner, namely: seeing to our everyday needs, giving our State good citizens, filled with patriotic sentiments and brought up in the spirit of national values. Our people's centuries-long history has known... more »