By Prime Minister A. Margaryan's decision, Mr. Grigory Mirzoyan was released from the post of Deputy Mayor of Yerevan. In accordance with another decision by the Prime Minister, Mr. Slava Avanesyan was appointed Deputy Mayor of Yerevan.
Today RA government commission for coordination of charitable programs has held an ordinary meeting presided at by Mr. S. Ter-Simonyan, chairman of the commission. Discussed were 13 charitable programs, including: a project for the refurbishment of St Gayaneh monastic complex and annexes as implemented by the Holy See of Etchmiadzin, 3 projects of building activities at St Sarghis Church of Nor Nork, refurbishment of St Hripsimeh monastic complex and its annexes, repair of Gevorkian... more »
Today the Information Technologies Support Council (ITSC) has held a meeting at the Office of Government, which was presided at by Prime Minister A. Margaryan, Chairman of the Council. The Council reviewed the progress in the fulfilment of the assignments given at the previous meeting, the 2004 report on ITSC's activities, the individual composition of the Council formed on a rotational basis etc. With reference to agenda item 1, Armen Grigoryan, Secretary of the Council, reported... more »