Wednesday, 10 November 2004
Today Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received Mr. Y. Gudzenchik, Director General of Zarubezhstroy OJSC (Russia). Pleased with the readiness expressed by the Director General of Zarubezhstroy OJSC to get engaged in business activities in Armenia, the Prime Minister indicated that long-term programs were underway in the fields of water supply, energy, agriculture and any cooperation with such an experienced foreign company would be welcome. By briefing the Prime Minister on the... more »
Today Prime Minister A. Margaryan, Chairman of the Business Support Council, has called a meeting of the Council. Discussed were issues concerning the discharge of the commissions given at previous meetings, organizational and other issues. With reference to agenda item 1, Council Secretary Vahagn Movsisyan, Director General of ADA, reported that most of the tasks set at the latest meeting had been complied with. In particular, the contacts between RA Ministry of Trade and Development and... more »