Tuesday, 30 November 2004
Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has attended the start-up of construction work on Iran-Armenia gas pipeline and the inauguration ceremony of the Agarak-Shinuhayr second high-voltage overhead transmission line. As per the established program, the pipeline will be built on both the Armenian and Iranian territories. The Iranian portion of the pipeline will have a length of 100 km covering Tavriz-Norduz region /the border-point of Meghri/. The construction of this section will be... more »
Mr. Hrachya Mousayelyan has been appointed RA Deputy Minister of Energy by RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan's decree. Biographic details Hrachya Zaveni Mousayelyan was born on August 6, 1961 in the city of Yerevan. In 1984, he graduated from the Mechanical Engineering Department of Yerevan Polytechnic after K. Marx in "Organization and Economic Management of Machine-Building Industry." In 1996-1998, he studied for a post-graduate degree at the Economic Research Institute of RA... more »