Details presented regarding the one-time support of 100,000 AMD provided by the Armenian government to forcibly displaced persons from Nagorno Karabakh
Prime Minister's Press Secretary Nazeli Baghdasaryan and Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank Hovhannes Khachatryan presented from the Government's "Humanitarian Center" the details of the one-time support of 100,000 AMD by the Government to the forcibly displaced persons from Nagorno Karabakh. First, Nazeli Baghdasaryan noted that the number of displaced persons is 100,500, the number of vehicles that crossed Hakari bridge is 21,107. These numbers have remained the same since... more »
Document-related obstacles cannot be a barrier in terms of access to social support
Head of Migration and Citizenship Service Armen Ghazaryan and Prime Minister's Press Secretary Nazeli Baghdasaryan presented the latest data on forcibly displaced people from Nagorno Karabakh, as well as details on support programs. Nazeli Baghdasaryan first noted that considering the many calls received to the hotline and the many questions of displaced persons requiring urgent answers, the "Humanitarian Center" will continue to work intensively and there will be live... more »