Regular session of the 100th Birthday Anniversary Commission of Charles Aznavour took place
Chaired by Arayik Harutyunyan, Chief of the Prime Minister's Staff, Chairman of the 100th Birthday Anniversary Commission of Charles Aznavour, the regular session of the commission took place today at the Government. The course of preparations for the jubilee events dedicated to the 100th birthday of the world-famous chansonnier, as well as the presented suggestions, were discussed. During the session, participants exchanged ideas on the formats of the events, schedule and other... more »
A regular Cabinet meeting took place today, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister of Armenia Mher Grigoryan. The Government has established a procedure for regulating the system of transferring funds from a taxpayer's unified tax account to a bank account that is different from the one submitted to the tax authority. According to the substantiation, the relevant article of the law “On Amendments and Additions to the Tax Code of the Republic of Armenia” establishes that the return... more »