Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan received the newly appointed WB regional director for South Caucasus
Today Deputy Prime Minister of Armenia Tigran Khachatryan received World Bank’s regional director for South Caucasus Sebastian Molyneux, on the occasion of the end of his term of office, and Rolande Pryce, who replaced him in that position. Carolin Geginat, Country Manager of the World Bank for Armenia, also participated in the meeting. Thanking Mr. Molyneux for his active and effective activities in Armenia, Tigran Khachatryan referred to the important results recorded in the... more »
The continuous holding of the Pan-Armenian Games will make an important contribution to uniting the youth of different communities of the Diaspora in the homeland. Tigran Khachatryan
Today, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan participated in the session of the Executive Committee of the "World Committee of Pan-Armenian Games" NGO. At the meeting, issues related to the holding of the 8th Pan-Armenian Summer Games and organizational work were discussed. In his welcoming speech, Tigran Khachatryan noted: "The Pan-Armenian Games are an important component of the public life of independent Armenia. For more than 20 years, along with bringing... more »