The tender package for the construction of the M1 Yerevan-Gyumri-Bavra road section of North-South project has been approved
Chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan, the regular session of the Managing Board of North-South Road Corridor, M6 Vanadzor-Alaverdi-Georgian Border Interstate Road Rehabilitation (Section Km 38+450 – Km 90+191), Improvement and Sustainable Urban Development Investment and Northern Corridor Modernization Programs took place today. During the session, the tender package for the construction of the M1 Yerevan-Gyumri-Bavra Km 37 + 545 to km 71 + 435 / about 34 km / road... more »
All possible efforts are made to organize the European Boxing Championship at a high level. Arayik Harutyunyan
Arayik Harutyunyan, Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister and Chairman of the Interdepartmental Commission for Coordinating the European Boxing Championship, took part in a press conference ahead of the European Boxing Championship to be held in Yerevan on May 22-30. It took place at the Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concert Complex, where the championship is planned to be held. Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Culture, Sport Karen Giloyan and President of the Armenian Boxing... more »