80 subsidy program applications received from Armenian communities were discussed
Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan chaired the regular sitting of the interdepartmental commission for evaluation of subsidy applications apart from the subsidies envisaged by the anual budget aimed at the development of economic and social infrastructure of the communities of the Republic of Armenia. During the session, 80 subsidy program applications received from Armenian communities were discussed, which referred to asphalting, renovation of the House of Culture, construction... more »
The Republic of Armenia has an ambitious climate agenda․ Deputy Prime Minister Matevosyan
Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan received today David Moran, Regional Ambassador of Great Britain as the host country of the 26th UN Climate Change Conference of the Parties, and John Gallagher, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to the Republic of Armenia. Deputy Prime Minister Matevosyan presented the actions and measures of the Republic of Armenia that has joined the global fight against climate... more »