The Deputy Prime Minister receives Vice President of Hard Rock Cafe International
Deputy Prime Minister of Armenia Hambardzum Matevosyan received Vice President for Franchise Operations & Development at Hard Rock Cafe International Anibal Fernandez on December 13. The director of the Armenian National Interests Fund David Papazyan also attended the meeting. The Deputy Prime Minister welcomed the guest, expressing gladness over the entry of the famous brand to Armenia and its new business initiative. He noted that the Armenian Government stands... more »
Arayik Harutyunyan meets with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France to Armenia
The Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister Arayik Harutyunyan met with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France to Armenia Anne Louyot. The interlocutors discussed a number of issues on the agenda of the Armenian-French friendly relations, stressed the need to develop and expand cooperation in various spheres. In particular, the parties discussed issues related to the strengthening of trade and economic ties, cooperation in the field of public administration, and... more »