Mher Grigoryan Receives U.S. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Lynne Tracy
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan today received U.S. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Armenia Lynne Tracy. The meeting was attended by USAID Mission Director in Armenia David Hoffman. Greeting the Ambassador, the Deputy Premier thanked the U.S. Government for humanitarian assistance provided to Armenia, highlighting the assistance aimed at countering the socio-economic impact of the coronavirus pandemic. Mher Grigoryan briefed the Ambassador on the... more »
Working Group discusses progress in assistance programs for Artsakh people
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan chaired a regular sitting of the working group on humanitarian disaster response in Artsakh. Opening the sitting, Mher Grigoryan reported back the results of the already approved assistance programs and further action. Afterwards, the Minister of Labor and Social Affairs, who was invited to the sitting, reported on the implementation of the ongoing programs. The Adviser to the President of the Artsakh Republic presented the feedback received from... more »