Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan Travels to Syunik Marz
On January 29, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan traveled to Syunik Marz of Armenia, where a consultation was held with the interagency working group, established to coordinate the activities underway in Syunik Marz with a view to identifying and promptly responding to any problems as may arise during the implementation of the provisions of the tripartite statement of November 9, 2020. Addressing those present, the Deputy Prime Minister said: “Dear colleagues, today we are facing... more »
Information for citizens wishing to travel to Russia
From February 1 to March 1, 2021, a pilot program will be implemented that will allow passengers to cross the state border with a view to traveling from Armenia to Russia and in the opposite direction in case of a negative COVID-19 test result (valid for maximum 72 hours). The Travel without COVID-19 program has been launched. It allows you to have the COVID-19 test result in the form of a QR code in the mobile application. Citizens should: 1. Download the mobile application on... more »