Interagency commission on coordination of CEPA implementation action plan holds regular meeting
The interagency commission on coordination of actions for implementation of the EU-Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement (CEPA) and the EU-Armenia Partnership Priorities Document held today a regular meeting, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan. Greeting the participants of the session, the Deputy Prime Minister stressed that, from now on, the inter-agency commission’s focus will be on implementation of the roadmap and asked the representatives of... more »
Tigran Avinyan Meets with Armenian Community Representatives in Boston
On July 19, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan and Speaker of Parliament Ararat Mirzoyan met with the Armenian community representatives in Boston. In his remarks, the Deputy Premier stated that after the period of economic transition which lasted over two decades Armenia is facing an obvious challenge to improve productivity and economic competitiveness through prompt action. Continued development of human potential is instrumental on the way to achieving this goal, therefore the... more »