Armen Muradyan reports to Prime Minister Abrahamyan that epidemiological situation is under control
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired a consultative meeting in the Office of Government, during which Healthcare Minister Armen Muradyan reported back the epidemiological situation in the country. The Minister advised that the health system worked in emergency regime, and will continue to act in the same way over the coming days. Over 350 cases of acute respiratory diseases, including 67 incidences of pneumonia, were reported in the same period, with over 800 emergency calls recorded... more »
PM Discusses Urban Development Projects with Realease Company President
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received France-based Realease Company President Remy Makinadjian. Discussed were issues related to investment in urban development projects, including housing construction and infrastructure maintenance. The interlocutors touched upon the possibility of involvement of a number of famous French brands in Armenia. Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan welcomed and expressed the Government’s support for the programs and initiatives introduced by Realease... more »