PM Chairs Meeting on Marz Programs
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, a consultative meeting was held in the Office of Government, attended by Minister of Territorial Administration and Emergency Situations Armen Yeritsyan, Minister of Economy Karen Cheshmarityan, Minister of Healthcare Armen Muradyan, Minister of Urban Development Narek Sargsyan, Deputy Minister of Agriculture Samvel Galstyan, marz governors and representatives of government agencies. The meeting first looked into the aggravated situation with... more »
Prime Minister Visits Synopsys Armenia Company
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited Synopsis Armenia. The Premier toured the training and production departments of the Armenian IT industry’s leading enterprise to inspect the ongoing and future projects aimed at developing new initiatives. In particular, Academic Department Head Vazgen Melikyan briefed the Prime Minister on the ongoing industry-university cooperation-based educational programs. Implemented in collaboration with Armenia’s Polytechnic University, the... more »