Wednesday, 22 January 2014
11 More Public Agencies Submit Performance Reports
The hearings of 2013 public agency performance reports continued today in the Office of Government. Reports were delivered by the ministers of Territorial Administration, Urban Development, Nature Protection, Foreign Affairs, Defense, Justice, Emergency Situations, as well as the heads of State Committee of Immovable Property Cadastre, State Nuclear Safety Regulatory Authority, State Water Board and State Migration Service. They reported back the status of priority tasks for 2013,... more »
International Experts Highly Value Government’s Pension Reform Effort
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation headed by the Council Chairman of the Fund “C- QUADRAT Ampega Asset Management Armenia”, Ernst-Ludwig Drayss. Welcoming the guests, Tigran Sargsyan thanked them for their participation in the implementation of pension reform in Armenia. “We associate great hopes with you and believe in successful joint effort. The implementation of pension reform is a well-meditated decision. Our goal is to respond adequately to... more »