Tuesday, 10 December 2013
3 State Inspectorates’ Checklists Approved Following Risk-Based Checkups
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Inspection Reform Coordination Council met today in the Office of Government. The council discussed the Ministry of Urban Development Staff-affiliated State Urban Development Inspectorate’s risk-based audit methodology and checklists. The risk-based inspection methodology was said to take note of facilities’ assessment, as well as the distinction of structured risk controls before starting a checkup. The meeting further... more »
Liquor - National Drug Producer - Gets State Quality Certificate
Attended by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, “Human Health” 10th national scientific-medical conference kicked off in Yerevan under the motto “National drugs: international quality.” For the first time in history, an Armenian drug manufacturer – Liquor pharmaceutical company - was awarded the State certificate of quality conformity (good manufacturing operations, GMP), which will result in higher public confidence in the quality of Liquor-made products both at... more »