Thursday, 5 December 2013
Prime Minister: State Programs Set To Eliminate Poverty Causes
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a gala even at the National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater after Al. Spendiaryan dated to the 95th anniversary of the establishment of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs and the 20th anniversary of social services in Armenia. On behalf of the government of Armenia, Tigran Sargsyan extended congratulations on the jubilee, reminding that the staff involved in welfare services deal with the daily problems of citizens in need of assistance.... more »
Economic Entities Should Face Fewest Possible Inconveniences
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Before proceeding to the agenda, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan referred to the Gold Market workers’ protest going on in front of the government building: “Last week Vagharsh and Sons Ltd workers held a protest in front of the government building and it was not the first time. This is why I am addressing this issue. I am now directing the Markets Supervision Inspectorate of the Ministry of Economy,... more »