Renovated Building of the RA Kanaker-Zeytun Police Department Put into Operation
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan participated in the opening of the renovated building of the RA Police Kanaker-Zeytun department. The Head of the Government, accompanied by the Chief of Police Vladimir Gasparyan, toured the building, got acquainted with the renovation works and the new working conditions. The RA Police Kanaker-Zeytun Department has been equipped with modern technology and facilities. It was informed that modernization works are still being carried out in the police... more »
Tigran Sarsgayn Congratulates Li Keqiang on Being Elected Prime Minister of People’s Republic of China
“Your Excellency, On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I am sending you warm greetings and congratulations on your election as Premier of the State Council of the People’s Republic of China. I am sure that under your leadership the PRC government will reach great success, ensuring China’s further stable and harmonious development. Armenia attaches great importance to the development of friendly relations and mutually beneficial cooperation... more »