Integrated Social Service System Introduction Activities Going On
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Integrated Social Service System Management Council met today in the Office of Government. Minister of Labor and Social Affairs Artem Asatryan reported that efforts are underway toward introducing integrated social services in several directions. In particular, methodological guidelines are being developed to be used in the social centers, information systems are being introduced along with staff training and retraining activities.... more »
Meeting With Newly Appointed Council Of Europe Office Head
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received newly appointed Council of Europe Office Head Bojko Pavlyuk. Congratulating Mr. Pavlyuk on appointment, the head of government wished fruitful activity: “We will do everything to make you feel better in Armenia so that you can carry out your mission without any impediments. We are interested in it, since the programs stemming from your mission are in compliance with the Government’s strategic programs.” Thankful for the... more »