Inspection Reform Coordination Council Holds Regular Meeting
Inspection Reform Coordination Council held its eighth meeting today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. According to approved agenda, the council discussed the methodology and inspection papers of risk-based inspections of State Urban Development Department, State Department of Education and State Audit Department. The methodology and inspection papers presented by the State Audit Department were approved by the council, and methodology and inspection papers of State Urban... more »
Prime Minister’s Word of Condolence on the Death of Vladimir Abajyan
With deep sorrow I found out about the death of ASSR People’s Artist Vladimir Abajyan. One of the greatest artists of theatre, film and national recitation, whose roles in cinema, theatre and radio performances will forever remain in our memories, died at the age of 86. In this time of sorrow, I express my condolences and wish spiritual endurance to the great master’s family members, relatives, colleagues and thousands of fans. *** A government commission was... more »