PM Gets Acquainted With Large-Scale Construction Works At Mush-2 Residential District Of Gymri
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited Mush-2 residential district of Gyumri to get acquainted with the ongoing large-scale construction works. The Prime Minister first got acquainted with construction work underway at the road section connecting the Boulevard Street with Mush-2 district to the cost of AMD 500mn. An alley is being built next to the road which is 2.5 km long and 7 sq meter wide Then Tigran Sargsyan visited the construction site of a new school for 1080 pupils at... more »
Tigran Sargsyan Receives Delegation Of U.S. National Ethnic Coalition Of Organizations
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by head of U.S. “National Ethnic Coalition of Organizations” (NECO) Nasser Casimir. “We appreciate the areas you represent worldwide. Education is a key priority to my government, and I know that it is the center of your attention, too” the Prime Minister said. The parties went on to talk over the ongoing education reform, the cooperation between the NECO and the Armenian State Pedagogical Institute... more »