PM Calls On People Who Suffered From Republic Square Incident
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and National Assembly Speaker Samvel Nikoyan called at Erebuni Medical Center and Radiation Medicine and Burns Research Center to see those patients having suffered from the May 4 incident at the Republic Square. Tigran Sargsyan talked with them and wished them quick recovery. The patients were said in satisfactory health condition with no threat to their life. At this point, 7 and 27 people are being treated at Erebuni Medical Center and Radiation... more »
Shushi Liberation and Great Patriotic War Victory Day Marked At Victory Park
Shushi liberation 20th and Great Patriotic War Victory 67th anniversaries were marked at Victory Park of Yerevan. Accompanied by members of executive and legislative bodies, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan laid flowers at the Memorial of Unknown Soldier and held a minute’s silence in tribute to those killed in the Great Patriotic War and during the liberation of Shushi “I am congratulating all of us on these historic victories. Our heroes’ memory must be held in... more »