Information Technology Development Support Council
The Information Technology Development Support Council met at the Office of Government, chaired by head of council, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. On introducing the new council members as elected on a rotational basis, the chairperson proceeded to the agenda. The meeting first heard a progress report concerning the previous sitting’s assignments, including the problems faced in implementing online tax account write-out procedures. In this connection, the stakeholder... more »
Prime Minister Receives US Charge d'Affaires Bruce Donahue
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received today US Charge d'Affaires to the Republic of Armenia Bruce Donahue. Greeting the guest, the Prime Minister said to be highly appreciative of the dynamics of bilateral relationship. The parties referred to the possibility of getting technical assistance for Armenia census, the memorandum of understanding on energy-related researches, the status of Millennium Challenge Corporation-implemented programs, as well as the reforms underway in different... more »