Prime Minister to Leave for London
Tomorrow - June 15, 2011 - Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan will be off to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland on a working visit. In the frame of his visit, the Prime Minister of Armenia will attend a reception and a concert dedicated to two charity projects initiated by Prince Charles and ex-Armenian Prime Minister Armen Sargsyan referred to as “Yerevan - My Love” (four buildings of highest architectural and historical value will be restored and renovated... more »
MCA-Armenia SNCO Governing Council Meeting
MCA-Armenia SNCO governing council met at Government, chaired by council head, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The council discussed and approved a package of application and attached documents for a 20th disbursement under the program subject to MCC approval. According to the application, MCA-Armenia expects to get USD 29,012,885 million for the third quarter of 2011 (July - September), of which USD 28,222,698 will cover the activities still to be carried out under the Irrigated... more »