Verbatim Record of Press Conference of RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and Georgian Prime Minister Nika Gilauri
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan – Dear Colleagues, I am glad to welcome my Georgian counterpart to Yerevan. We have agreed on all the target spheres of cooperation. The agenda covered several fields of economic, social and cultural activity. It is my pleasure to state that we have instructed task force representatives to include all concerned arrangements in the minutes of today’s meeting. We are convinced that this sitting of the intergovernmental commission will boost... more »
Prime ministers chaired 8th sitting of Armenian – Georgian intergovernmental commission
Early today the Georgian Prime Minister Nika Gilauri-led government delegation arrived in Armenia on a single-day working visit to attend the 8th sitting of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation. Ahead of the sitting, Nika Gilaury met with Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Then the two heads of government chaired the planned commission sitting at which the text of the protocol was approved. In his opening remarks, Tigran Sargsyan said in... more »